Michael Craig

Follow
Michael Craig

Born

1/27/1928, Poona, Maharashtra, India

Birth Name

Michael Gregson

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Tall, silver-haired rugged British actor. Michael Craig was born in India, where his Scottish father was a regular soldier. They left India and came to England when Michael was three. When he was ten the family then moved to Canada. He left school at 16 and served in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Craig yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW