Michael Crawford

Follow
Michael Crawford

Born

1/19/1942, Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Michael Patrick Dumble-Smith

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Crawford is best known for his role as Frank Spencer on the classic comedy, "Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em." Today, Michael stars in Broadway musicals, and has won a Tony Award for his efforts. He has been awarded the OBE, and was once named Showbusiness Personality of…more

Credits