Michael Crichton

Follow
Michael Crichton

Born

10/23/1942, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

John Michael Crichton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

J. Michael Crichton, Jeffrey Hudson, John Lange, John Michael Crichton
9.3
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Micheal Crichton is an American author, born in Chicago, Illinois. He is famous for such works as "Jurassic Park", a techno-thriller novel turned Hollywood blockbuster. As a young man, he attended Harvard College in Cambridge, Massachusetts graduating in 1964. Crichton also earned an M.D. at Harvard Medical School…more

Credits