Michael Damian

Follow
Michael Damian

Born

4/26/1962, San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Michael Damian Weir

Gender

Male
6.2
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael is an American actor, producer and singer, best known for his portrayal of Danny Romalotti on CBS's daytime drama "The Young and the Restless," a role which he played on contract from 1980 to 1998, making occasional appearances until 2008. He released 5 albums, and is also working on Broadway.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Damian yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW