Michael Des Barres

Follow
Michael Des Barres

Born

1/24/1948, England, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael Des Barnes, Michael Des barres
9.3
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Former hard rock singer and front man, Michael has fronted as part of "Detective" and "Power Station", in connection with Led Zeppelin and Duran Duran. Longtime friend of Led Zeppelin's Jimmy Page and later married his girlfriend, Pamela Miller. Now works primarily in the states as an actor.

Credits