Michael Dorn

Follow
Michael Dorn

Born

12/9/1952, Luling, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Micheal Dorn
8.8
User Rating
131 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael previously starred in one of the most successful syndicated drama series in the history of television, Star Trek: The Next Generation. For seven years, he portrayed Lt. Worf, the Klingon security chief of the U.S.S. Enterprise and covered his leading man good looks with 90 minutes worth…more

Credits