Michael Douglas (I)

Follow
Michael Douglas (I)

Born

New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Michael Kirk Douglas

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael Douglas was born on 25 September 1944, in Brunswick, New Jersey. He studied drama at college, and started his film career in the late 1960s with roles in minor films. His big break actually came as a producer, when his father Kirk Douglas gave him the rights…more

Credits