Michael Dunn

Follow
Michael Dunn

Born

10/20/1934, Shattuck, Oklahoma

Died

8/30/1973

Birth Name

Gary Neil Miller

Gender

Male
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Dunn began his career Off-Broadway in the play Here Come the Clowns. His performance led to several other stage roles and it wasn't until he performed in the 1962 Broadway play Ballad of the Sad Cafe that he received critical acclaim. In films he had several bit…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW