We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Michael E. Rodgers

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/8/1969 , Whitburn, West Lothian, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Michael Ethan Rodgers

Gender

Male

Biography:

Michael E. Rodgers first appeared with a role in HBO award-winning movie, Gia with Angelina Jolie. After an appearance on TV's NYPD Blue, he went to work in Uncorked and Sugar Town. Later he was seen, uncredited in, Mel Gibson's hit movie, The Patriot and later that year with Alec Baldwin and Peter Fonda in 2000's, Thomas and the Magic Railroad. He may be best known for playing, Richard Dawson in the 2002 Bob Crane biopic, Auto Focus.

In addition to NYPD Blue, he has appeared on many television series including As the World Turns, CSI: Miami, Veronica Mars, American Dreams, Bones, Windfall and Will & Grace.