Michael Ealy

Follow
Michael Ealy

Born

8/3/1973, home state of Maryland, New York(where he honed his craft on stage) & N.Carolina

Birth Name

Michael Brown

Gender

Male
  • Michael Ealy on Common Law
  • Michael Ealy on Common Law
  • Jack McGee, Warren Kole, and Michael Eal...
  • Jack McGee, Warren Kole, and Michael Eal...
8.9
User Rating
85 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael is a great young actor in his 20's.He did a lot of shows while being in NYC.Michael has been in several plays such as the Off Broadway hit Joe Fearless (Atlantic Theatre Company), Whoa-Jack (Tribeca Playhouse), the undiscovered hit Mentalk and the 2001 AUDELCO nominated Reality (both…more

Credits