TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Michael Evans

Follow
Michael Evans

Born

7/27/1920, Sittingbourne, Kent England

Died

9/4/2007

Birth Name

John Michael Evans

Gender

Male
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
After serving in the Royal Air Force during World War II, he wrote the novel "Escapers Club", based on his father's exploits during World War I. But his love for the stage took him into a new direction and so began his career of acting. Appearing in numerous…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Evans yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW