Michael Fairman

Follow
Michael Fairman

Born

2/25/1934, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Michael Eugene Fairman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael E. Fairman, Michael Eugene Fairman
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael is an American television actor, best known for his soap opera career, as well as numerous roles on TV shows and films. Michael's most notable work on daytime includes a 4 year stint as Harry Silver on ABC's daytime drama "General Hospital," and his most recent recurring…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Fairman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW