Michael Finley

Follow
Michael Finley

Born

3/6/1973, Melrose Park, Illinois

Birth Name

Michael Howard Finley

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Finley has emerged as one of the league's most potent scorers and outstanding all-around players. Drafted in the first round by the Suns in 1995 with the 21st overall pick. Traded to the Dallas Mavericks where he continued to grow from his promising early days in Phoenix…more

Credits