Michael Flatley

Follow
Michael Flatley

Born

7/16/1958, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Michael Ryan Flatley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Riverdance, Lord of the Dance
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael started Irish Dancing at a rather late age, when he was 11. He was told he was too old to dance, but continued training with dance teacher Kevin Massey.
Michael has three sisters, Anne-Marie, Eliza and Thomasina and a brother, Patrick. His parents, Michael and Eillish, are…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW