Michael French

Follow
Michael French

Born

9/17/1962, Bow, East London

Birth Name

Michael Clark

Gender

Male
  • Nick tries to break up a fight between T...
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Short-dark-brown-haired and hazel-eyes Michael French trained at the Mountview Theatre School and graduated about nine years ago, in 1992. He played in the show 'Eastenders', as David Wicks but then, he leaves it and played Jeff Slade in 'Crime Traveller', a character he describes as a warm, instinctive…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW