Michael Gilden

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/22/1962 , Los Angeles, California

Died

12/5/2006

Birth Name

Michael Jeffrey Gilden

Gender

Male

Biography:

A stock broker when he wasn't acting, Michael got his dramatic start playing an Ewok in "The Return of the Jedi". He went on to appear in numerous TV and movie roles. He was prominent in several little-people organizations.
More
Less