Michael Gothard

Follow
Michael Gothard

Born

6/24/1939, London, England, UK

Died

12/2/1992

Birth Name

Michael Alan Gothard

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best remembered in Britain for the television series Arthur of the Britons, Ken Russell's The Devils and as the villain in For your eyes only. His break into films came with Don Levy's Herostratus (1968). Michael was unmarried and lived in Hampstead,England at the time of death

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Gothard yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW