Michael Gough

Follow
Michael Gough

Born

11/23/1917, Kuala Lumpur, Selangoe, Federated Malay States

Died

3/17/2011

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Micael Gough
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Gough was a prolific British character actor amassing over 170 film and TV appearances in his career. (In fact, he appeared in at least one film every year from 1947-2000.) He's best known for portraying Alfred in the Batman movie series beginning in 1987, the title character…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less