Michael Greyeyes

Follow
Michael Greyeyes

Born

6/4/1967, Qu'Appelle Valley, Saskatchewan, Canada

Birth Name

Michael Joseph Charles

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael was born "Michael Joseph Charles Greyeyes", on June 4 1967, in Qu'Appelle Valley, Saskatchewan, Canada, to the Plains Cree Nation. His father is from the Muskeg Lake First Nation and his mother is from the Sweetgrass First Nation of Saskatchewan.

At 10 years of age…more

Credits