Michael Haley

Follow
Michael Haley

Born

9/22/1942, Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael R. Haley / Mike Haley / R.M. Haley
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Predominately a first or second assistant director, Micheal Haley can be 'heard' as the voice of the Maxx in MTV's 'The Maxx' and spotted in bit parts in such movies as 'Bed of Roses' and 'A League of their Own'. Content with behind the scenes work, Haley has…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Haley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW