Michael Hickenbottom

Follow
Michael Hickenbottom

Born

7/22/1965, Scottsdale,AR

Birth Name

Michael Shawn Hickenbottom

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Showstopper, The Main Event, HBK, HBK Shawn Michaels, Shawn Michaels, The Heartbreak Kid, Heartbreak Kid, The Headliner
9.7
User Rating
102 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shawn Michaels, born Michael Shawn Hickenbottom,on the 22nd July 1965 was raised in San Antonio Texas but was born in Scottsdale Arizona. As a result of hating his birth name Michael, he is known to friends and family as Shawn.

After being trained by the legendary…more

Credits