Michael Hordern

Follow
Michael Hordern

Born

10/3/1911, Berkhamsted, England

Died

5/2/1995

Birth Name

Michael Murray Hordern

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Michael Hordern, Michael Horden
6.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael Hordern was the son of Captain Edward Hordern, of the Royal Indian Navy, a Commander of the Order of the Indian Empire, and of his wife Margaret Emily Murray. He was educated at Brighton College, worked for a few tears as an office clerk, and got his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Hordern yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW