Michael Hughes

Follow
Michael Hughes

Born

6/10/1963, Hermosa Beach, CA

Birth Name

Dana Michael hughes

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael began his career in commercials, appearing in over 70 different ads between 1969 and 1976. His best-known role was as Danny Thomas' grandson in the sitcom "Make Room for Granddaddy," which ran on ABC in 1969-70. He also appeared in an episode of "The Carol Burnett Show"…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Hughes yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW