Michael Hurst O.N.Z.M.

Follow
Michael Hurst O.N.Z.M.

Born

9/20/1957, Lancashire, England

Birth Name

Michael Eric Hurst

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Billy Wagstaff, Edith Sidebottom
9.3
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT
Moved to Christchurch, New Zealand at age 8. Eldest of four brothers, Mark, Stuart, and Nicholas (half brother).

At age 14 became involved in school drama projects. Accepted into two year training program at the Court Theatre (Christchurch) at age 19. By 22 he was accepted into Theatre…more

Credits