Michael Ian Black

Follow
Michael Ian Black

Born

8/12/1971, Chicago

Birth Name

Michael Schwartz

Gender

Male
  • Michael Ian Black and Michael Showalter ...
  • Michael Ian Black and Michael Showalter ...
  • Michael Ian Black and Michael Showalter ...
  • Michael Ian Black and Michael Showalter ...
9.6
User Rating
83 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Ian Black was born Michael Schwartz on August 12, 1971 in Chicago, Illinois. While he did not go on to graduate, he did attend the Tisch School of the Arts from New York University. During his time there, he joined "The State", a comedy group who appeared…more

Credits