Michael Imperioli

Follow
Michael Imperioli

Born

3/26/1966, Mount Vernon, New York

Birth Name

James Michael Imperioli

Gender

Male
  • Michael Imperioli as Detective Louis Fit...
  • Michael Imperioli on Detroit 1-8-7.
  • D.J. Cotrona, Jon Michael Hill, Aisha Hi...
8.9
User Rating
109 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Imperioli was born in Mt. Vernon, New York, on March 26, 1966. His film work began in the late 1980s. An early part that brought him recognition was in Martin Scorsese's Goodfellas (1990), as Spider, a local kid who works for the gangsters and has a run-in…more

Credits