Michael J. Nelson

Follow
Michael J. Nelson

Born

10/11/1964, St. Charles, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Michael John Nelson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mike Nelson, Michael Nelson
9.5
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael John Nelson was born October 11, 1964 in St. Charles, Illinois. He is an American comedian and writer who lives in the Twin Cities area of Minnesota. Michael J Nelson was the head writer of the cult television series Mystery Science Theater 3000 for the show's 11-year…more

Credits