Michael J. Pollard

Follow
Michael J. Pollard

Born

5/30/1939, Pacific, New Jersey

Birth Name

MICHAEL J. POLLACK

Gender

Male

Also Known As

MICHAEL POLLARD
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael J. Pollard, born May 30, 1939, Passaic New Jersey. Pollard best known role was for his work in the original production of "Bye Bye Birdie" in 1960. He began his career, the year before in a television adaption of "The Human Comedy", and appeared in an…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael J. Pollard yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW