Michael Jackson

Follow
Michael Jackson

Born

8/29/1958, Gary, Indiana

Died

6/25/2009

Birth Name

Michael Joseph Jackson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Jay Smith, Michael J. Jackson
  • The Jackson family was joined by The And...
  • Janet Jackson comforted Michael's daught...
  • Rebbie, Janet, Randy, Tito, Marlon, Jack...
7.8
User Rating
162 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Jackson, the legendary King of Pop and one of the most famous artists in history, came into the world on August 29th, 1958. He was born to Joseph and Katherine Jackson and was the seventh of nine children. His siblings are, in order of birth, Maureen (Rebbie),…more

Credits