Michael Jeter

Follow
Michael Jeter

Born

8/26/1952, Lawrenceburg, Tennessee, USA

Died

3/30/2003

Birth Name

Michael Jeeter

Gender

Male
7.8
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael Jeter was born and raised in Lawrenceburg, Tennessee. He attended Memphis State University, originally majoring in medicine, before deciding to switch his major to acting. Michael first started his career in plays, and won a Tony for his performance in the musical Grand Hotel. Michael got his…more

Credits