Michael Jordan

Follow
Michael Jordan

Born

2/17/1963, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Michael Jeffrey Jordan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

MJ, Air Jordan, Jordan
9.7
User Rating
45 votes

Biography

EDIT
Claimed to be the best basketball player of all time,Michael Jordan has done things other players have only dreamed of doing. Also called Air Jordan, for his high-flying and gravity defying abilities, he is a legend. Five-time NBA Most Valuable Player (1987-88, 1990-91, 1991-92, 1995-96, 1997-98)
Ten-time…more

Credits