Michael Keaton

Follow
Michael Keaton

Born

Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Michael John Douglas

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael Keaton was born Michael John Douglas on September 5, 1951 in Coraopolis, Pennsylvania into a Scots-Irish (Ulster Scots) family. He has not legally changed his name to his stage name, which was created after seeing Diane Keaton. He started out as a stand-up comedian, went to work…more

Credits