Michael Kors

Follow
Michael Kors

Born

8/9/1959, Long Island, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Karl Anderson, Jr.

Gender

Male
  • Nina Garcia and Michael Kors again judge...
7.8
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael was born Karl Anderson, Jr. in Long Island, New York on August 9, 1959. Michael attended The Fashion Institute of Technology, where he studied fashion design. At age 19 he began his fashion career designing and merchandising a collection for the boutique Lothar's in New York City.…more

Credits