Michael Landon

Follow
Michael Landon

Born

10/31/1936, Forest Hills, New York, USA

Died

7/1/1991

Birth Name

Eugene Maurice Orowitz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mike Landon, Michael Landon
9.3
User Rating
88 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael was a well-rounded actor. He starred in three extremely successful series during his career. As 'Joe Cartwright' in Bonanza, Michael made many friends that went on to co-star with him when he portrayed 'Charles Ingalls' in Little House on the Prairie. After that series ended, Michael played…more

Credits