Michael Lerner

Follow
Michael Lerner

Born

6/22/1941, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Michael Lerner (I)

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael Lerner was born June 22, 1941, in Brooklyn, NY. He began acting in the 1960s on stage at the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco, California, after graduating from the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art and Brooklyn College. The radio production of the play Red…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Lerner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW