Michael Maize

Follow
Michael Maize

Born

12/1/1974, Milwaukee, Wi

Birth Name

Michael Meyer

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

A native of Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Michael Maize received his degree in theater from Millikin University. With plans for a career on the New York stage, Maize spent his first summer out of school performing at The Great American Melodrama Theater in San Luis Obispo, CA. The attraction of…more

Credits