Michael Mann

Follow
Michael Mann

Born

2/5/1943, Chicago, Illinois (USA)

Birth Name

Michael Kenneth Mann

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Director who has brought an impressive visual flair to TV and several feature films. After graduate work at the London Film School, he directed documentaries, commercials, and a short film, Juanpuri (1970), which won the Jury Prize at Cannes. Back in the United States, he worked as a…more

Credits