TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Michael Masters

Follow
Michael Masters

Born

8/7/1929, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

12/2/2003

Birth Name

Michael A. Shanto

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mike Masters
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael "Mike" Masters made a career of doing stunts and playing bit parts in movies and television shows over five decades.

Bio from Mike's memorial service, written by his son, Mike Shanto Jr.:

Michael A Shanto (aka Mike Masters)

Born in Chicago Illinois on August 7, 1929.

Passed away…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Masters yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less