Michael McDonald

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/31/1964 , Fullerton, CA, USA

Birth Name

Michael James McDonald

Gender

Male

Biography:

Michael is 6'6". He was born and raised in Fullerton, Orange County, California. He graduated from USC with a degree in Business and became an loan officer at a bank in Los Angeles. A friend took him to see a sketch comedy to show and everything changed for him. He quit his job as a banker. McDonald got a job working for MAD TV.





Michael started his career in acting as an extra for some B-Rate movies in the early 1990's. He gradually earned bigger roles and ended up even directing and writing a few things. After obtaining small rolls in films for awhile, he was offered a job on MAD TV.
  • © 2008 Fox Broadcasting Company
  • © 2006 Fox Broadcasting Co. Cr: Kelsey McNeal/FOX
  • ©2006 Fox Broadcasting Co. Cr: Joe Viles/FOX