Michael McGreevey

Follow
Michael McGreevey

Born

2/7/1948, Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mike McGreevey
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael was a successful child actor, appearing in over 100 TV episodes and 18 movies. In addition to acting, following graduation from UCLA, he embraced writing and turned producer. McGreevey was nominated for an Emmy Award for "Outstanding Writing in Children's Programming" for ABC Afterschool Specials for the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW