Michael Moorcock

Follow
Michael Moorcock

Born

12/18/1939, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Michael John Moorcock

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael J.Moorcock, Michael Moorcock, Michael John Moorcock
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael was born in London in 1939. At the age of fifteen he became the editor of the Tarzan Adventures Magazine. After he was thrown off the magazine for trying to publish too much text on a comic strip magazine he began selling stories to science fiction and…more

Credits