Michael Murphy (I)

Follow
Michael Murphy (I)

Born

5/5/1938, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Michael George Murphy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mike Murphy
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael Murphy is a veteran American film and television actor who is best known for playing the role of presidential candidate Jack Tanner in the HBO (Home Box Office) miniseries, Tanner '88. Born in 1938, Murphy grew up in Los Angeles and served in the United States Marine…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael Murphy (I) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less