Michael Nouri

Follow
Michael Nouri

Born

12/9/1945, Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Micheal Nouri
8.7
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Nouri was born in Washington, DC on December 9, 1945. He has worked in film, television and theater. His most notable film role was opposite Jennifer Beals in the popular movie Flashdance. Nouri has acted in many soap opera through the decades including Somerset, Search for Tomorrow,…more

Credits