Michael Nyqvist

Follow
Michael Nyqvist

Born

11/8/1960, Stockholm, Sweden

Died

6/27/2017

Birth Name

Rolf Ake Mikael Nyqvist

Gender

Male
  • The cast of Zero Hour.
  • Michael Nyqvist on Zero Hour.
8.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael Nyqvist is a Swedish actor who was born Rolf Ake Mikael Nyqvist on November 8, 1960, in Stockholm, Sweden. He spent the first year of his life in a Swedish orphanage, before being adopted by a married couple. When Nyqvist was 17 years old, he visited Omaha,…more

Credits