Michael O'Donoghue

Follow
Michael O'Donoghue

Born

5/2/1940, Sauquoit, New York, USA

Died

11/7/1994

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael O' Donaughe, Mr. Mike
6.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael O'Donoghue was probably one of the darkest minds comedy has ever known. A product of Harvard, he wrote for The National Lampoon during its early glory days from 1970 to 1974. Amongst his works was the classic article "Tarzan of the Cows." Along with girlfriend and fellow…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Michael O'Donoghue yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW