Michael O'Hare

Follow
Michael O'Hare

Born

5/6/1952, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

9/28/2012

Birth Name

Robert Michael O'Hare

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael O'Hare, has appeared in lead roles on Broadway three times: as Lt. Col. Nathan Roy Jessup in "A Few Good Men" (Jack Nicholson played Jessup in the film), as Geoff opposite Fred Gwynne in David Williamson's "Players" (Williamson also wrote the feature film Galipoli), and as Hector…more

Credits