Michael Palin

Follow
Michael Palin

Born

5/5/1943, Ranmoor, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Michael Edward Palin

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael was born in 1943 in Sheffield, Yorkshire. His father Edward was an engineer at Edgar Allen & Co., a steel manufacturer, for the majority of his working career. His mother was called Mary. Michael and his family lived in a Victorian house on the Pennines side of…more

Credits