Michael Parks

Follow
Michael Parks

Born

4/24/1940, Corona, Calif. USA

Birth Name

Harry Samuel Parks

Gender

Male
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Michael Parks, born in Corona, Calif., made his film debut in "The Wild Seed" (1965) when he was twenty-seven years old. Soon he made appearances as a troubled ex-serviceman in the William Inge adaptation "Bus Riley's Back in Town" (1965), "The Bible" (1966), "The Idol" (1966), and in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less