Michael Paul Chan

Follow
Michael Paul Chan

Born

6/26/1950, San Francisco, California USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Michael Chan, Mike Chan, Michael Paul Chen
7.5
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chan, a third-generation Chinese-American born and raised in the San Francisco Bay area, spent several years as a keyboard player for bands in Northern California. He became a founding member of the Asian-American Theatre Company and trained at the American Conservatory Theater. He currently resides in Los Angeles…more

Credits