Michael Piller

Follow
Michael Piller

Born

5/30/1948, Portchester, New York, USA

Died

11/1/2005

Birth Name

Michael Brent Piller

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Micheal Piller, Michael Pillar
7.6
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Michael Piller was very well known for his years on Star Trek as producer of over 500 episodes in the shows 40-year run, which ended when "Star Trek: Enterprise" was cancelled.

Credits